Summer 2015 Schedule

May 1 - August 31

Click here for online Class Purchase

(*Please note you must still check-in before going to class)

Printable Summer 2015 Schedule: May 1 - August 31

 

Monday
9:00 - 10:30 Vinyasa Flow I/II Gabrielle Dinur
11:00 - 12:15 Anusara I Sierra Simpson
4:00 - 4:45 Laughter Yoga
* FREE
Kathleen Krauss
5:30 - 7:15 Hatha Raja II
* HOT class
April Martin
5:45 - 6:45 Meditation Party
* Donation
David Sandercott
7:00 - 8:30 Yoga for Beginners Meka Hunt
7:30 - 9:00 Candlelight Hatha Flow All Levels Artemisia Shine
Tuesday
7:30 - 8:45 Forrest Yoga
* *heated class
Janine Melzer
9:00 - 10:30 Anusara I/II Peggy Profant
10:35 - 10:50 Pranayama/Meditation Peggy Profant
11:00 - 12:30 Align and Flow All Levels Jolene Yeager
12:45 - 2:00 Power Vinyasa All Levels
* HOT class
Sasha Elizabeth
4:00 - 5:00 Community Class Dominic DiMauro
5:30 - 7:00 Hatha Flow I/II Sasha Elizabeth
7:30 - 9:00 Power Vinyasa I/II
* HOT class
Heather Woodman
8:00 - 9:00 Yoga Nidra All Levels
* $9
Anna O'Gorman
Wednesday
9:00 - 10:15 Gentle Yoga I Lucy Snow
9:00 - 10:30 Vinyasa Flow I/II Gabrielle Dinur
11:00 - 12:30 Forrest Yoga All Levels
* Heated Class
Janine Melzer
4:00 - 5:00 Community Class All Levels
* $9
Kara Simpson
5:30 - 7:15 Hatha Raja II
* HOT class
April Martin
5:40 - 6:55 Prenatal Yoga
* $15 class
Jodie DiMinno
7:00 - 8:30 Yoga for Beginners I Meka Hunt
7:30 - 9:00 Candlelight Hatha Flow All Levels Artemisia Shine
Thursday
7:30 - 8:45 Forrest Yoga
* *heated class
Janine Melzer
9:00 - 10:30 Anusara I/II Peggy Profant
10:35 - 10:50 Pranayama/Meditation
* Donation
Peggy Profant
11:00 - 12:30 Align and Flow All Levels Jolene Yeager
12:45 - 2:00 Power Vinyasa All Levels
* HOT class
Sasha Elizabeth
4:00 - 5:00 Community Class All Levels
* $9
Edie Rosen
5:30 - 7:00 Hatha Flow I/II Sasha Elizabeth
7:30 - 9:00 Power Vinyasa I/II
* HOT class
Erica Haines
Friday
9:00 - 10:30 Anusara I/II Peggy Profant
10:35 - 10:55 Pranayama/Meditation
* Donation
Peggy Profant
11:00 - 12:15 Anusara All Levels Sierra Simpson
4:00 - 5:00 Community Class All Levels
* $9
Sarah Grace Trombley
5:30 - 7:00 Power Vinyasa I/II
* HOT class
Heather Woodman
7:30 - 9:00 Kirtan: Devotional Singing with Shemaia Skywater
* 2nd Fridays Monthly $5-$10
Shemaia "Skywater" Lucas
7:30 - 9:30 Candlelight Hot Stone Yoga All Levels
* 1st, 3rd & 5th Fridays Monthly - $20
Artemisia Shine
8:00 - 9:30 The WA: An Ecstatic Dance Journey
* 4th Fridays Monthly - $10
Michael Furniss
Saturday
9:00 - 10:20 Forrest Yoga All Levels
* Heated Class
Janine Melzer
10:30 - 12:00 Vinyasa Flow I/II Suzanne Dunning
Sunday
9:00 - 10:20 willPower & graceĀ® All Levels Kristen Ince
10:00 - 11:15 Gentle Yoga I Lucy Snow
10:30 - 12:00 Vinyasa Flow I/II Allison Pals
5:00 - 6:20 Vinyasa & Alignment Jolene Yeager
6:30 - 8:00 Core Strength Vinyasa All Levels Erica Haines
6:30 - 8:00 Relax Deeply All Levels Jodie DiMinno

Class Prices

Prices include the use of our sauna and showers before and/or after class. 
Class Passes are good for 1 year and may be shared. Specials may have a shorter expiration, please check when purchasing.

10-class Pass $120 ($12/class)
5-class Pass* $75 ($15/class)
Single Class $17
10-class Community & Family Pass** $75
Single Community & Family Pass** $9
Sauna Drop-in $8
 

*Students with ID, seniors 65+ & expecting mothers get 15% off a 5-class Pass (only).
**Community & Family Passes are good for Community, Yoga Nidra, WillPower & Grace, Teen & Kids Yoga.

Unlimited Passes
Unlimited passes include use of the sauna anytime, whether or not you attend class.
Monthly Unlimited $149
Automated Bliss Program, our discounted, auto-renewing monthly unlimited program $111/mo
 
Guaranteed Happiness Offer

For people new to yoga, a money-back happiness guarantee!

Guaranteed Happiness Offer $90
 
Our Lounge

As part of our Om Shala Community, you are welcome to come and relax in our lobby lounge at any time to read, listen to music or just hang out. We have a small lending library of books and a selection of hot tea by donation.

 

 

            Teacher Sublist

 
Saturday, May 30th 10:30-12:00 Vinyasa Flow I/II Janine for Suzanne
Monday, June 1st 7:00-8:15 Beginning Yoga Jolene for Meka
Wednesday, June 3rd 7:00-8:30pm Beginning Yoga Stephanie P. for Meka
Monday, June 8th 9:00-10:30am Vinyasa Flow I/II Sierra for Gabrielle
Monday, June 8th 7:00-8:30pm Beginning Yoga Sarah V.W. for Meka
Tuesday, June 16th 12:45-2:00pm Power Vinyasa (Heated) Jolene for Sasha
Tuesday, June 23rd 12:45-2:00pm Power Vinyasa (Heated) Jolene for Sasha
Monday, July 6 9:00-10:30 Vinyasa Flow I/II Sierra for Gabrielle
Monday, July 13 9:00-10:30 Vinyasa Flow I/II Sierra for Gabrielle
Wednesday, July 15 9:00-10:30 Vinyasa Flow I/II Meka for Gabrielle
Monday, July 20 9:00-10:30 Vinyasa Flow I/II Sierra for Gabrielle